41841 Cinnabar Square Stone Ridge, VA 20105
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41841 Cinnabar Square, Stone Ridge, VA 20105 and is currently estimated at $527,382, approximately $336 per square foot. 41841 Cinnabar Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and John Champe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Garver Stephanie C
Bought by
Zeleke Gebeyehu M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,979
Outstanding Balance
$122,692
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Young Joshua W
Bought by
Cruz Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,532
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Van Metra Homes At Stone
Bought by
Young Joshua W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,015
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeleke Gebeyehu M | $162,931 | -- | |
| Cruz Stephanie | $146,853 | -- | |
| Young Joshua W | $134,094 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeleke Gebeyehu M | $159,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Stephanie | $137,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Joshua W | $133,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $521,580 | $205,000 | $316,580 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $503,520 | $200,000 | $303,520 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $467,070 | $200,000 | $267,070 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $448,570 | $185,000 | $263,570 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $418,830 | $165,000 | $253,830 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $228,070 | $14,000 | $214,070 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $222,320 | $14,000 | $208,320 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $170,910 | $17,090 | $153,820 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $213,530 | $14,000 | $199,530 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $164,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $148,900 | $0 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $144,900 | $0 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map