4185 Alder Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4185 Alder Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $608,176, approximately $266 per square foot. 4185 Alder Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Ragab Kellie
Bought by
Ragab Ahmed and Ragab Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Miller Randall P
Bought by
Household Finance Consumer Discount Comp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,948
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Consumer Discount Company
Bought by
Ragab Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,948
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragab Ahmed | -- | Greater Pennsylvania Abstrac | |
| Household Finance Consumer Discount Comp | $14,170 | None Available | |
| Ragab Kellie | $242,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragab Kellie | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,103 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2025 | $1,103 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $7,861 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $7,790 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $7,739 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,400 | $20,400 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,400 | $20,400 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map