4185 E Burchell Dr Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $857,540 - $1,442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4185 E Burchell Dr, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,155,635, approximately $361 per square foot. 4185 E Burchell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Pearl James E and Rosa Pearl Qualified Personal
Bought by
Pearl Rosa and Pearl Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Pearl James E | -- | None Available | |
| Pearl James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $655,695 | $275,000 | $380,695 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $716,599 | $330,000 | $386,599 |
| 2023 | $412 | $735,929 | $330,000 | $405,929 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $770,859 | $345,600 | $425,259 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $478,650 | $192,000 | $286,650 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $438,480 | $192,000 | $246,480 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $362,185 | $149,688 | $212,497 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $337,610 | $142,560 | $195,050 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $318,529 | $129,600 | $188,929 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $269,860 | $90,000 | $179,860 |
| 2015 | $879 | $274,540 | $90,000 | $184,540 |
| 2013 | $604 | $239,525 | $77,625 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map