4185 Ferry Landing Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $506,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4185 Ferry Landing Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $436,044, approximately $357 per square foot. 4185 Ferry Landing Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Jones Todd and Jones Marion Lucille
Bought by
Baker Timothy and Baker Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Jones Todd
Bought by
Baker Timothy and Baker Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Timothy | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Timothy | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Timothy | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $330,200 | $159,500 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $316,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $302,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $288,100 | $159,500 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $268,900 | $159,500 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $268,900 | $159,500 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map