4186 4th Ave E Northport, AL 35473
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,853
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4186 4th Ave E, Northport, AL 35473 and is currently estimated at $252,238, approximately $136 per square foot. 4186 4th Ave E is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Faucett-Vestavia Elementary School, Collins-Riverside Middle School, and Tuscaloosa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Hester Melissa Dawn
Bought by
Thompson James Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $57,900 | $5,000 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $818 | $42,000 | $5,000 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $762 | $45,340 | $5,000 | $40,340 |
| 2022 | $765 | $42,120 | $5,000 | $37,120 |
| 2021 | $740 | $40,840 | $5,000 | $35,840 |
| 2020 | $721 | $19,950 | $2,500 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $625 | $17,160 | $2,500 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $614 | $17,160 | $2,500 | $14,660 |
| 2017 | $578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,170 | $2,500 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map