4186 Heather Ct Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,509 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4186 Heather Ct, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $247,877, approximately $142 per square foot. 4186 Heather Ct is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Gentian Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Affleck Marie
Bought by
Cook Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,387
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Marie | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Marie | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $79,596 | $8,624 | $70,972 |
| 2024 | $899 | $79,596 | $8,624 | $70,972 |
| 2023 | $815 | $79,596 | $8,624 | $70,972 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $65,584 | $8,624 | $56,960 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $57,832 | $8,624 | $49,208 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $57,832 | $8,624 | $49,208 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $57,832 | $8,624 | $49,208 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $57,832 | $8,624 | $49,208 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $57,832 | $8,624 | $49,208 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $59,800 | $8,600 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $59,800 | $8,600 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $59,800 | $8,600 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,215 | $8,600 | $46,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map