4186 W 9th Ct Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4186 W 9th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $265,992, approximately $325 per square foot. 4186 W 9th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Alvarez Luis D
Bought by
Alvarez Jose A and Alvarez Marlene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Alvarez Jose A and Alvarez Marlene L
Bought by
Alvarez Luis Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Luis Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $168,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $152,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $138,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $126,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $114,848 | $0 | $0 |