4187 Stellar Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $548,578 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4187 Stellar Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $577,145, approximately $217 per square foot. 4187 Stellar Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Howard James R and Howard Jennifer M
Bought by
Klinker Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,961
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Howard Christopher E
Bought by
Howard James R and Howard Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Sunderman Richard G N and Sunderman Duane N
Bought by
Howard Robert L and Howard Oreta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Sunderman Duane N and Sunderman Joan H
Bought by
Sunderman Duane N and Sunderman Joan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Bought by
Sunderman Duane N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinker Terry L | $385,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Howard James R | $180,000 | Tlc Title Services | |
| Howard Robert L | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Sunderman Duane N | -- | -- | |
| Sunderman Duane N | $265,100 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinker Terry L | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard James R | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,538 | $157,330 | $36,510 | $120,820 |
| 2024 | $10,538 | $157,330 | $36,510 | $120,820 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $157,330 | $36,510 | $120,820 |
| 2022 | $10,955 | $159,850 | $35,000 | $124,850 |
| 2021 | $10,948 | $159,850 | $35,000 | $124,850 |
| 2020 | $10,920 | $159,850 | $35,000 | $124,850 |
| 2019 | $11,089 | $138,150 | $30,420 | $107,730 |
| 2018 | $10,275 | $138,150 | $30,420 | $107,730 |
| 2017 | $11,048 | $138,150 | $30,420 | $107,730 |
| 2016 | $10,060 | $116,450 | $19,920 | $96,530 |
| 2015 | $9,501 | $116,450 | $19,920 | $96,530 |
| 2014 | $9,517 | $116,450 | $19,920 | $96,530 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | $116,445 | $19,915 | $96,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map