418D Drift Rd Westport, MA 02790
Head of Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,300 - $639,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418D Drift Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $555,075, approximately $625 per square foot. 418D Drift Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $425,800 | $273,800 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $398,700 | $253,700 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $354,000 | $223,500 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $327,400 | $223,500 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $297,800 | $203,200 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $264,900 | $195,100 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $264,200 | $195,100 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $208,800 | $147,800 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $207,100 | $147,800 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $206,600 | $147,800 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $202,500 | $151,200 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map