Estimated Value: $272,008 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 17th Ave S, Nampa, ID 83651 and is currently estimated at $295,002, approximately $317 per square foot. 419 17th Ave S is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Nampa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Eckert Kathryn L
Bought by
Ojeda Arnie and Ojeda Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Eckert Kathryn L
Bought by
Breneman Fred J and Eckert Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Arnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breneman Fred J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $248,200 | $105,000 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $235,000 | $93,300 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $229,300 | $93,300 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $247,200 | $105,000 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $167,400 | $52,500 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $924 | $142,700 | $43,700 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $215 | $129,000 | $40,500 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $63,200 | $17,500 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map