419 3rd Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $430,815 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 3rd Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $528,204, approximately $515 per square foot. 419 3rd Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Bufe Mark Harold and Bufe Ana Felicia
Bought by
Bufe Mark Harold and Bufe Ana Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Bufe Mark Harold and Bufe Ana Felicia
Bought by
Bufe Mark Harold and Bufe Ana Felecia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Bufe Jack Ruth
Bought by
Bufe Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bufe Mark Harold | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bufe Mark Harold | -- | Attorney | |
| Bufe Charles M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bufe Charles M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $328,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $319,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $309,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $346,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $218,350 | $195,000 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $196,680 | $180,000 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $202,580 | $152,480 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $205,850 | $152,480 | $53,370 |
| 2017 | $785 | $80,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $128,400 | $128,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $120,380 | $120,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $108,340 | $108,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map