419 Beachfront Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $2,020,000 - $2,893,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $2,428,955, approximately $915 per square foot. 419 Beachfront is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Manasquan Elementary School and Manasquan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Smith Joan C
Bought by
Smith Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Smith Willard
Bought by
Smith Willard A and Smith Joan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joan C | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Willard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,493 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2024 | $26,457 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2023 | $26,457 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2022 | $24,168 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2021 | $24,168 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2020 | $25,112 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2019 | $24,169 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2018 | $23,627 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2017 | $22,731 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2016 | $22,128 | $1,546,300 | $1,168,700 | $377,600 |
| 2015 | $21,584 | $1,277,600 | $838,900 | $438,700 |
| 2014 | $21,559 | $1,277,600 | $838,900 | $438,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map