419 Buffington Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Buffington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $372,662, approximately $182 per square foot. 419 Buffington Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Christian Brothers Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,621 | $354,700 | $18,200 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $9,621 | $300,600 | $18,200 | $282,400 |
| 2023 | $9,420 | $268,400 | $18,200 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $8,870 | $235,400 | $18,200 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $8,936 | $218,000 | $18,200 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $200,000 | $18,200 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $200,000 | $18,200 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $190,500 | $18,200 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $190,500 | $18,200 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $7,151 | $190,500 | $18,200 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,400 | $18,200 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $24,000 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map