419 Cedar St McLean, TX 79057
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Cedar St, McLean, TX 79057 and is currently estimated at $132,276, approximately $79 per square foot. 419 Cedar St is a home located in Gray County with nearby schools including McLean School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Boarts April Lynn Reeves and Estate Of Lynna Dell Reeves
Bought by
H Joe Franklin Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,595
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$41,681
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Joe Franklin Family Llc | -- | Great Plains Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H Joe Franklin Family Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $90,070 | $2,250 | $87,820 |
| 2024 | $18 | $77,930 | $2,250 | $75,680 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $80,580 | $2,250 | $78,330 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $80,580 | $2,250 | $78,330 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $80,580 | $2,250 | $78,330 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $68,860 | $2,250 | $66,610 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $54,190 | $2,250 | $51,940 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $54,190 | $2,250 | $51,940 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $54,190 | $2,250 | $51,940 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $56,440 | $2,250 | $54,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,440 | $2,250 | $54,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,580 | $2,250 | $55,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map