419 Champlain St Rochester, NY 14611
Genesee-Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Champlain St, Rochester, NY 14611 and is currently estimated at $107,339, approximately $70 per square foot. 419 Champlain St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including George Mather Forbes School No. 4, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and John Walton Spencer School No. 16.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
City Of Rochester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Hemmings Oscar J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Mitrano Andrew and Mitrano Dolores
Bought by
Hemmings Oscar J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Rochester | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $27,480 | -- | |
| Hemmings Oscar J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $314 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $320 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $326 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $352 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $362 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $209 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $813 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $209 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $795 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $795 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map