419 Christopher Ave Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $609,643, approximately $529 per square foot. 419 Christopher Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Christopher, P.S. 165 Ida Posner, and P.S. 156 Waverly.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Bertrand Rita and Bruney Rita
Bought by
Bertrand Trustee Billie Jean and Bruney Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Trustee Billie Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,442 | $36,420 | $11,280 | $25,140 |
| 2025 | $4,179 | $34,560 | $11,280 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $34,680 | $11,280 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $36,000 | $11,280 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $32,100 | $11,280 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $31,080 | $11,280 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $22,740 | $11,280 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $17,583 | $9,609 | $7,974 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $16,588 | $9,776 | $6,812 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $16,588 | $10,191 | $6,397 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $16,345 | $9,264 | $7,081 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $15,420 | $9,420 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map