419 Circle Dr Fort Morgan, CO 80701
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Circle Dr, Fort Morgan, CO 80701 and is currently estimated at $227,457, approximately $262 per square foot. 419 Circle Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Fort Morgan High School and Lighthouse Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Acevedo Rene M and Morales Gloria E
Bought by
Francisco Sebastian Juan and Francisco De Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$133,622
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Acevedo Rene M
Bought by
Acevedo Rene M and Morales Gloria E Morales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Acevedo Rene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Rodrigo and Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Sebastian Juan | $155,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Acevedo Rene M | -- | First American Title | |
| Acevedo Rene M | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francisco Sebastian Juan | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Rene M | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Rene M | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $14,330 | $2,230 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $11,030 | $1,790 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $883 | $14,720 | $2,390 | $12,330 |
| 2022 | $884 | $10,790 | $2,340 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $911 | $11,100 | $2,400 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $871 | $10,330 | $2,290 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $872 | $10,330 | $2,290 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $651 | $7,600 | $1,900 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $652 | $7,600 | $1,900 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $610 | $7,040 | $2,290 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $601 | $7,040 | $2,290 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $634 | $7,240 | $2,040 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,240 | $2,040 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map