419 Conway Ave St. Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Conway Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $413,477, approximately $226 per square foot. 419 Conway Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Starlight Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Araque Yosmar Humberto Ari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,110
Outstanding Balance
$418,934
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araque Yosmar Humberto Ari | $434,990 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Araque Yosmar Humberto Ari | $434,990 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araque Yosmar Humberto Ari | $427,110 | |
| Closed | Araque Yosmar Humberto Ari | $427,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $347,100 | $70,000 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map