419 D Rd Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 D Rd, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $1,171,026, approximately $883 per square foot. 419 D Rd is a home with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Lovin Dolores Ann
Bought by
Lovin Mark Joseph and Lovin Thomas Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovin Mark Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,986 | $77,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $73,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $54,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $56,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $44,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $44,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $36,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $36,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $32,493 | $0 | $0 |