419 Derby Downs Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $291,486
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $273,122, approximately $130 per square foot. 419 Derby Downs Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Siesta Ventures Llc
Bought by
Wilson Joshua L and Wilson Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,525
Outstanding Balance
$100,161
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Siesta Ventures Ltd
Bought by
Maddox Charles J and Walters Tia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Siesta Ventures
Bought by
Ramsey Bryan E and Hurst Wendy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Siesta Ventures Ltd
Bought by
Carr James E and Carr Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Cunningham Michelle Dawn and Cunningham Douglas
Bought by
Siesta Ventures Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Grady James W
Bought by
Grady Michelle and Frum Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Councell Bert G
Bought by
Martin Ryan F and Martin Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,753
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joshua L | $122,800 | None Available | |
| Maddox Charles J | $131,000 | Attorney | |
| Ramsey Bryan E | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Carr James E | $134,500 | -- | |
| Siesta Ventures Ltd | $121,500 | -- | |
| Grady Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Martin Ryan F | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Joshua L | $120,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Siesta Ventures Ltd | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Ryan F | $88,753 | |
| Closed | Carr James E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $64,890 | $22,470 | $42,420 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $64,890 | $22,470 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $64,890 | $22,470 | $42,420 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $46,760 | $11,690 | $35,070 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $46,760 | $11,690 | $35,070 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $46,760 | $11,690 | $35,070 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $38,230 | $9,000 | $29,230 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map