419 Doe Cir Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $347,380 - $445,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Doe Cir, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $411,595, approximately $357 per square foot. 419 Doe Cir is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Karl Mladjan Michael
Bought by
Mladjan Michael Karl and Andrews Kim Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Miadjan Michael Karl and Andrews Kim Renee
Bought by
Miadjan Michael Karl and Andrews Kim Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Kriner Sherry A
Bought by
Mladjan Michael Karl and Andrews Kim Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Kriner Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Horton Thomas G and Horton Denise M
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mladjan Michael Karl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miadjan Michael Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Mladjan Michael Karl | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Kriner Sherry A | $128,500 | Land Title | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miadjan Michael Karl | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mladjan Michael Karl | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kriner Sherry A | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $23,140 | $6,260 | $16,880 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $19,800 | $4,590 | $15,210 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $19,800 | $4,590 | $15,210 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $16,888 | $3,895 | $12,993 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $17,380 | $4,010 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $920 | $14,480 | $2,770 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $908 | $14,480 | $2,770 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $767 | $14,480 | $2,770 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $766 | $11,860 | $2,590 | $9,270 |
| 2016 | $672 | $10,350 | $2,690 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $678 | $10,350 | $2,690 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map