419 E 12th St San Angelo, TX 76903
Reagan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 12th St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $217,191, approximately $89 per square foot. 419 E 12th St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Velez Gabriel and Velez Alma R
Bought by
Matlock Family Partnership Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Escamilla Carranco Ervey and Escamilla Sonia G
Bought by
Velez Gabriel J and Velez Alma R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Armstrong Jesse B and Peggy -Own
Bought by
Escamilla Hervey C and Escamilla Sonia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Armstrong Jesse B and Armstrong Peggy
Bought by
Escamilla Hervey C and Escamilla Sonia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlock Family Partnership Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velez Gabriel J | -- | None Available | |
| Escamilla Hervey C | -- | -- | |
| Escamilla Hervey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matlock Family Partnership Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $213,690 | $51,560 | $162,130 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $173,630 | $51,560 | $122,070 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $183,420 | $70,250 | $113,170 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $147,560 | $15,900 | $131,660 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $129,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $129,360 | $15,900 | $113,460 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $136,360 | $22,900 | $113,460 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $137,910 | $22,900 | $115,010 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $139,180 | $22,900 | $116,280 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $96,850 | $7,650 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $893 | $96,850 | $7,650 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $991 | $80,490 | $7,650 | $72,840 |
| 2013 | $940 | $66,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map