419 E 16th St Winston Salem, NC 27105
North Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 16th St, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $120,387, approximately $121 per square foot. 419 E 16th St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Cook Literacy Model School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Reynolds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Rutherford Lora
Bought by
Rutherford Forrest T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Rutherford Shelia
Bought by
Rutherford Forrest T and Rutherford Lora C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Forrest T | -- | None Available | |
| Rutherford Forrest T | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $42,600 | $15,000 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $266 | $19,900 | $10,500 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $266 | $19,900 | $10,500 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $261 | $19,900 | $10,500 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $257 | $19,900 | $10,500 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $249 | $18,000 | $10,500 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $250 | $18,000 | $10,500 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $238 | $18,000 | $10,500 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $286 | $21,732 | $10,350 | $11,382 |
| 2015 | $281 | $21,732 | $10,350 | $11,382 |
| 2014 | $273 | $21,732 | $10,350 | $11,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map