419 E 3rd St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $253,942 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 3rd St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $276,236, approximately $243 per square foot. 419 E 3rd St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Coyle Julie A
Bought by
Greco Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,820
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Heather
Bought by
Coyle Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Earls David W and Earls Terri L
Bought by
Carpenter Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,700
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Novak Gregory A and Novak Melissa E
Bought by
Earls David W and Earls Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Anthony | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Coyle Julie A | $142,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Heather | $116,000 | Lawyers Title Pick Up | |
| Earls David W | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greco Anthony | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyle Julie A | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyle Julie A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Heather | $115,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Earls David W | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,128 | $76,016 | $20,958 | $55,058 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $68,243 | $18,815 | $49,428 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $63,656 | $17,550 | $46,106 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $59,822 | $16,493 | $43,329 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $57,855 | $15,951 | $41,904 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $54,838 | $15,119 | $39,719 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $50,695 | $13,976 | $36,719 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $46,017 | $12,687 | $33,330 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $42,449 | $11,703 | $30,746 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $37,747 | $10,407 | $27,340 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $36,295 | $10,007 | $26,288 |
| 2013 | $3,317 | $37,035 | $10,211 | $26,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map