419 E 45th St Odessa, TX 79762
Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 45th St, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $156,621, approximately $148 per square foot. 419 E 45th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Goliad Elementary School, Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Juarez Maria Delourdes
Bought by
Diaz Juarez Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Juarez Antonio
Bought by
Juarez Maria Delourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Hilliard Properties Llc
Bought by
Juarez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,253
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Juarez Arlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juarez Maria Delourdes | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Antonio | $53,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $101,883 | $36,920 | $64,963 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $96,437 | $31,474 | $64,963 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $96,191 | $31,474 | $64,717 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $94,989 | $31,474 | $63,515 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $91,971 | $31,474 | $60,497 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $87,608 | $26,859 | $60,749 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $82,822 | $26,859 | $55,963 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $73,361 | $19,660 | $53,701 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $65,644 | $15,783 | $49,861 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $63,377 | $15,783 | $47,594 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $63,377 | $15,783 | $47,594 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $68,082 | $15,783 | $52,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map