Estimated Value: $83,750 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 5th St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $107,938. 419 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Harold Duranceau
Bought by
Vega Priscila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Duranceau Jeffrey and Blunt Annette
Bought by
Duranceau Brian Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Duranceau Lloyd and Duranceau Carol M
Bought by
Duranceau Jeffery S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Priscila | -- | Near North Title Group Llc | |
| Duranceau Brian Harold | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Duranceau Jeffery S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $76,400 | $6,700 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $636 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $515 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $539 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $451 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $533 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $410 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $413 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $74 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $427 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map