419 E 8th St de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $130,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 8th St, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $103,709, approximately $90 per square foot. 419 E 8th St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,102 | $400 | $11,702 |
| 2024 | $74 | $12,102 | $400 | $11,702 |
| 2023 | $123 | $12,102 | $400 | $11,702 |
| 2022 | $146 | $9,970 | $400 | $9,570 |
| 2021 | $146 | $9,970 | $400 | $9,570 |
| 2019 | $146 | $9,970 | $400 | $9,570 |
| 2018 | $168 | $9,970 | $400 | $9,570 |
| 2017 | $492 | $9,440 | $400 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $144 | $9,440 | $400 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,440 | $400 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,440 | $400 | $9,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,440 | $400 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map