419 E Chicago Ave Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Chicago Ave, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $94,433, approximately $95 per square foot. 419 E Chicago Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Maulsby Ents Inc
Bought by
Harrington William Dakota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$73,341
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$21,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Us Bk National Assn
Bought by
Maulsby Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Randy Burns
Bought by
Us Bk National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Bought by
Gandy Michael G and Gandy Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington William Dakota | $79,337 | Monarch Title Co Inc | |
| Maulsby Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Us Bk National Assn | -- | -- | |
| Gandy Michael G | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington William Dakota | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $5,164 | $1,672 | $3,492 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,997 | $1,672 | $3,325 |
| 2023 | $298 | $4,997 | $1,672 | $3,325 |
| 2022 | $280 | $4,712 | $1,672 | $3,040 |
| 2021 | $275 | $4,712 | $1,672 | $3,040 |
| 2020 | $344 | $4,712 | $1,672 | $3,040 |
| 2019 | $344 | $4,712 | $1,672 | $3,040 |
| 2018 | $272 | $4,788 | $1,672 | $3,116 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,845 | $1,482 | $3,363 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,500 | $8,800 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map