419 E Main St Montpelier, OH 43543
Estimated Value: $63,617 - $123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Main St, Montpelier, OH 43543 and is currently estimated at $88,404, approximately $60 per square foot. 419 E Main St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School and Montpelier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Conklin John and Conklin Ruth
Bought by
Conklin John H and Conklin Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Davidson Joshua and Davidson Amanda
Bought by
Conklin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Gearig Dennis J and Gearig Denanna L
Bought by
Davidson Joshua and Davidson Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Gearig Dennis J and Gearig Deanna L
Bought by
Davidson Joshua and Davidson Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gearig Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin John H | -- | None Available | |
| Conklin John | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Davidson Joshua | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Davidson Joshua | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Gearig Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidson Joshua | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $15,790 | $3,120 | $12,670 |
| 2024 | $522 | $15,790 | $3,120 | $12,670 |
| 2023 | $545 | $14,670 | $3,150 | $11,520 |
| 2022 | $563 | $14,670 | $3,150 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $562 | $14,670 | $3,150 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $515 | $12,740 | $2,730 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $512 | $12,740 | $2,730 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $256 | $12,740 | $2,730 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $395 | $9,840 | $2,730 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $384 | $9,840 | $2,730 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $404 | $9,840 | $2,730 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $404 | $9,840 | $2,730 | $7,110 |
| 2013 | $409 | $9,840 | $2,730 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map