419 E Poplar St Waterville, WA 98858
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Poplar St, Waterville, WA 98858 and is currently estimated at $402,006, approximately $293 per square foot. 419 E Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School and Waterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Bromiley Michael and Bromiley Lauann
Bought by
Bromiley Lou Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromiley Lou Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $303,300 | $34,000 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $288,800 | $28,400 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $270,600 | $24,600 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $241,300 | $22,700 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $241,300 | $22,700 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $194,900 | $21,700 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $148,800 | $18,900 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $148,800 | $18,900 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $148,800 | $18,900 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $139,600 | $15,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,600 | $15,000 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,600 | $15,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map