419 E Spring St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Spring St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $217,872, approximately $291 per square foot. 419 E Spring St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Southern Reconstruction Inc
Bought by
Wills Kristin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,247
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$143,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Fort Joseph and Fort Zelma R
Bought by
Forte Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Kristin Ann | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Forte Herman | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills Kristin Ann | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $109,647 | $50,000 | $59,647 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $109,647 | $50,000 | $59,647 |
| 2023 | $612 | $50,969 | $22,500 | $28,469 |
| 2022 | $588 | $50,969 | $22,500 | $28,469 |
| 2021 | $578 | $50,969 | $22,500 | $28,469 |
| 2020 | $578 | $50,969 | $22,500 | $28,469 |
| 2019 | $538 | $41,746 | $20,000 | $21,746 |
| 2018 | $510 | $41,746 | $20,000 | $21,746 |
| 2017 | $494 | $41,746 | $20,000 | $21,746 |
| 2016 | $488 | $38,808 | $20,000 | $18,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,744 | $26,000 | $17,744 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,744 | $26,000 | $17,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map