$205,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
999 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

89 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this newly renovated Tucson home, perfect for first-time buyers or families. This 3-bed, 2-bath home blends classic charm with modern upgrades including a new roof, HVAC, water line, sewer line, electrical, flooring, and cabinets make this home move in ready. Inside features fresh paint, and fixtures with an open living area, and bright kitchen with white shaker cabinets there is ample storage. The spacious bedrooms offer great natural light, and the primary suite includes a private, updated bath. The second bathroom is also beautifully remodeled. This property also has a huge 7,800 square foot lot that is perfect to add another dueling unit, a large garage, pool or parking for an RV.
This home ready and centrally located!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Hutson

eXp Realty License #SA649194000 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $902

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R3

Interior Spaces

  • 999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Lease Option
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$902

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Energy Efficient Lighting: All
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 52964
  • Subdivision Name: Garden Homes
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 220.22
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 28.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Building Materials
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Cabinet
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: None
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
  • View: Mountain(s), Sunrise, Sunset, City
  • Disclosures: Lead-Based Paint, Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Burnt Adobe, Stucco Finish
  • Patio And Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Connected
  • Laundry Features: Stacked Space, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Decorative Gravel, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R3

Green Features

  • Green Features Building Materials: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1943

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 901.64

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Prince
  • High School: Amphitheater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10.87%
Views
667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
101.07%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$194,560
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,812

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Brewster Family Trust
Bought by
Wiley Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Brewster Family Trust and Bendel Tami V
Bought by
Wiley Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Lofquist James F
Bought by
Brewster Frank L and Brewster Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Brewster Frank L and Brewster Helen V
Bought by
Lofquist James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Morris Carl N
Bought by
Brewster Frank L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Kauffman Michael J
Bought by
Vansomeren Lloyd and Vansomeren Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $105,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $105,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $105,000 Pioneer Title
Trustee Deed $181,041 Landamerica
Warranty Deed $168,000 --
Warranty Deed $168,000 --
Warranty Deed $61,000 --
Joint Tenancy Deed $115,000 --
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $194,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $92,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $205,000 -6.8% $205 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $220 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $230,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $902 $7,692 -- --
2025 $902 $7,326 -- --
2024 $868 $6,977 -- --
2023 $842 $6,645 $0 $0
2022 $834 $6,328 $0 $0
2021 $816 $5,740 $0 $0
2020 $811 $5,740 $0 $0
2019 $790 $7,521 $0 $0
2018 $765 $4,959 $0 $0
2017 $752 $4,959 $0 $0
2016 $710 $4,722 $0 $0
2015 $688 $4,498 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22530795

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 106-04-030A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.