419 Edmondson St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Edmondson St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $130,881, approximately $102 per square foot. 419 Edmondson St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Shanell
Bought by
Hill Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Greg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $549 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $553 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $553 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |