NOT LISTED FOR SALE

419 Ely St Unit 421 Ely, NV 89301

-- Bed
5 Baths
3,047 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 419 Ely St Unit 421, Ely, NV 89301. 419 Ely St Unit 421 is a home located in White Pine County with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,155 $60,088 $5,147 $54,941
2024 $2,155 $59,647 $4,611 $55,036
2023 $2,155 $53,220 $4,611 $48,609
2022 $1,867 $47,068 $4,016 $43,052
2021 $1,769 $44,409 $4,016 $40,393
2020 $1,806 $45,413 $4,016 $41,397
2019 $1,710 $43,166 $4,016 $39,150
2018 $1,607 $42,241 $4,016 $38,225
2017 $1,433 $37,188 $3,659 $33,529
2016 $1,434 $36,886 $3,659 $33,227
2015 $1,197 $36,557 $3,659 $32,898
2014 $1,197 $36,597 $4,344 $32,253
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.