419 Faircrest St SW Canton, OH 44706
Estimated Value: $153,159 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Faircrest St SW, Canton, OH 44706 and is currently estimated at $180,790, approximately $149 per square foot. 419 Faircrest St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Beacon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Gardner Angela Marie and Gardner Larry W
Bought by
Gardner Larry W and Gardner Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Gardner Angela M
Bought by
Gardner Larry W and Gardner Angela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Kinney Robert A
Bought by
Gardner Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Larry W | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Angela M | $28,825 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,090 | $11,660 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,090 | $11,660 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $30,030 | $7,840 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $30,030 | $7,840 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $30,030 | $7,840 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $25,350 | $6,620 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $25,350 | $6,620 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $25,350 | $6,620 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $23,310 | $6,160 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $23,310 | $6,160 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $23,170 | $6,160 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $20,170 | $5,360 | $14,810 |
| 2013 | $874 | $20,170 | $5,360 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map