419 Gardendale Dr Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $71,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Gardendale Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $56,554, approximately $46 per square foot. 419 Gardendale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $3,510 | $250 | $3,260 |
| 2024 | $130 | $3,200 | $250 | $2,950 |
| 2023 | $130 | $2,460 | $250 | $2,210 |
| 2022 | $40 | $1,770 | $250 | $1,520 |
| 2021 | $36 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,610 | $250 | $1,360 |
| 2019 | $36 | $1,610 | $250 | $1,360 |
| 2018 | $67 | $1,830 | $250 | $1,580 |
| 2017 | $67 | $5,480 | $1,000 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | $86 | $3,370 | $500 | $2,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,710 | $500 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map