419 Gates St Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Gates St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 and is currently estimated at $344,809, approximately $279 per square foot. 419 Gates St is a home located in Fredericksburg City with nearby schools including Lafayette Upper Elementary School, Hugh Mercer Elementary School, and Walker-Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Ruano Omar Ovidio G
Bought by
Rollins Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,569
Outstanding Balance
$65,694
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Top Notch Builders Inc
Bought by
Ruano Omar O G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Silver Charlene E
Bought by
Top-Notch Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Daniel A | $99,900 | -- | |
| Ruano Omar O G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Top-Notch Builders Inc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollins Daniel A | $98,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruano Omar O G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,020 | $249,400 | $55,000 | $194,400 |
| 2025 | $1,920 | $249,400 | $55,000 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $158,200 | $30,000 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $158,200 | $30,000 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $158,200 | $30,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $158,200 | $30,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $972 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $972 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $972 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,400 | $30,000 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map