S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shelly Turi
FOLZ REALTORS
(812) 425-5414
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $177,867
Home is being "Sold As Is" but could have great potential with some TLC!! Nice corner lot and walking distance to Central High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingcorp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Whitler Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Brandenberger Jerry R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Sold | $75,000 | -6.1% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $132,700 | $25,100 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $122,100 | $21,600 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $109,400 | $19,300 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $79,900 | $19,300 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $64,800 | $19,300 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $64,800 | $19,300 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $64,900 | $19,300 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $64,900 | $19,300 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $63,900 | $19,300 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $63,900 | $19,300 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $68,200 | $19,300 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,700 | $19,300 | $49,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shelly Turi
FOLZ REALTORS
(812) 425-5414
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201936395
APN: 82-06-06-034-138.024-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.