419 Hawkins Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $69,216
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Hawkins Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $62,804, approximately $65 per square foot. 419 Hawkins Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Batley Jr Brett and Batley Brett A
Bought by
Batley Brett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Batley Brett A
Bought by
Batley Brett A and Batley Brett A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Batley Sr Brett
Bought by
Batley Brett and Batley Brett A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Batley Brett A
Bought by
Batley Brett A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Gina Monardo and Panarello Nancy J Est
Bought by
Batley Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Panarello Nancy J
Bought by
Batley Brett A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
Bought by
Panarello Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batley Brett | -- | -- | |
| Batley Brett | -- | -- | |
| Batley Brett A | $1 | -- | |
| Batley Brett A | -- | -- | |
| Batley Brett | $3,000 | -- | |
| Batley Brett A | $3,000 | -- | |
| Batley Brett A | $3,000 | -- | |
| Panarello Nancy J | $11,000 | -- | |
| Batley Brett A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $132 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $132 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $132 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map