419 Houston Ave Cat Spring, TX 78933
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
6,062
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Houston Ave, Cat Spring, TX 78933 and is currently estimated at $572,823, approximately $94 per square foot. 419 Houston Ave is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Sealy Elementary School, Sealy Junior High School, and Sealy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Smith Nancy Preson
Bought by
Smith James Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,645
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Vincent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith James Vincent | $26,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,787 | $579,974 | $180,310 | $399,664 |
| 2024 | $86 | $570,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $475,300 | $76,330 | $398,970 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $416,630 | $76,330 | $340,300 |
| 2021 | $7,649 | $416,630 | $76,330 | $340,300 |
| 2019 | $8,024 | $414,037 | $76,330 | $337,707 |
| 2018 | $8,024 | $414,037 | $76,330 | $337,707 |
| 2017 | $7,200 | $382,254 | $44,547 | $337,707 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $355,079 | $42,326 | $312,753 |
| 2015 | -- | $327,805 | $27,837 | $299,968 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,507 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map