NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,861 - $222,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,194 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2016

Last sale price $110,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,276 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Well maintained home ready for new owners. Wonderful EOG property with double sized parking pad in rear. This house also has a large front porch, fully fenced back yard, hardwood floors under carpet and large rooms. Come inside and take a look. You will be impressed with this house. Definitely priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Cheney

(410) 453-0500 william.cheney@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 03/21/2016

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Agatha Jones

(410) 453-0500 agatha@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #23831

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 010
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326176345B010

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,358

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1194
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1194
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 126.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 170
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 170
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 74900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 25000.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Brick
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: 7
  • In City Limits: Yes

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13057875
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2357.64
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326176345B010
  • Tax Lot: 010
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2016
Closed on
May 27, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-15.32%
Current Estimated Value
$194,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,853
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,578

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Battee Frances Emma
Bought by
Battee Frances Emma and Battee Richard Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Battee Frances
Bought by
Battee Frances Emma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Angrez $110,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Battee Frances Emma -- Attorney
Battee Frances Emma -- --
Battee Frances Emma -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singh Angrez $82,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2016 05/30/16 Sold $110,000 -15.3% $92 / Sq Ft
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $129,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,863 $129,000 $25,000 $104,000
2024 $2,863 $121,900 -- --
2023 $2,696 $114,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,542 $107,700 $25,000 $82,700
2021 $2,501 $105,967 $0 $0
2020 $2,226 $104,233 $0 $0
2019 $2,188 $102,500 $25,000 $77,500
2018 $2,205 $101,633 $0 $0
2017 $2,209 $100,767 $0 $0
2016 $336 $99,900 $0 $0
2015 $336 $99,900 $0 $0
2014 $336 $99,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001144261

Bright MLS

APN: 6345B-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.