Estimated Value: $74,290 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Indian Loop, Amity, AR 71921 and is currently estimated at $121,430, approximately $131 per square foot. 419 Indian Loop is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Whitley Randall and Whitley Vicki
Bought by
Farrow Bob and Farrow Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Kathy L
Bought by
Double W Rentals
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Bought by
Taylor Kathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow Bob | -- | None Available | |
| Double W Rentals | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kathy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $3,135 | $1,200 | $1,935 |
| 2024 | $202 | $3,135 | $1,200 | $1,935 |
| 2023 | $157 | $3,135 | $1,200 | $1,935 |
| 2022 | $202 | $3,135 | $1,200 | $1,935 |
| 2021 | $202 | $3,135 | $1,200 | $1,935 |
| 2020 | $133 | $1,755 | $910 | $845 |
| 2019 | $133 | $1,755 | $910 | $845 |
| 2018 | $133 | $1,755 | $910 | $845 |