419 Lafayette Way Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $136,227 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Lafayette Way, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $180,307, approximately $131 per square foot. 419 Lafayette Way is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary of the Creative Arts, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Keene Bonnie D
Bought by
Keene Bonnie D and Trautman Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Sledd Daniel
Bought by
Keene Bonnie D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Bonnie D | -- | -- | |
| Keene Bonnie D | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $98,100 | $20,000 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $360 | $98,700 | $20,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $365 | $98,700 | $20,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $356 | $99,900 | $20,000 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $253 | $85,900 | $20,000 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $459 | $77,200 | $15,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $77,200 | $15,000 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $214 | $77,200 | $15,000 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $209 | $77,200 | $15,000 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $209 | $77,700 | $15,000 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $89 | $77,700 | $15,000 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $89 | $3,108 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map