3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
4.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Lafoon Dr, Dover, AR 72837. 419 Lafoon Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $10,350 | $4,920 | $5,430 |
| 2024 | $349 | $10,350 | $4,920 | $5,430 |
| 2023 | $343 | $10,350 | $4,920 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $80 | $10,350 | $4,920 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $74 | $10,350 | $4,920 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $317 | $12,400 | $8,990 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $67 | $12,400 | $8,990 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $251 | $11,020 | $8,990 | $2,030 |
| 2017 | $255 | $11,020 | $8,990 | $2,030 |
| 2016 | $255 | $5,220 | $8,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $5,220 | $3,780 | $1,440 |
| 2014 | $235 | $5,220 | $3,780 | $1,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map