419 Linden Ave Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Linden Ave, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $151,427, approximately $126 per square foot. 419 Linden Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Jsj Rentals Llc
Bought by
Shade Jenifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,753
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Remy Don A and Remy Karen A
Bought by
Jsj Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shade Jenifer Lynn | $145,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Jsj Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shade Jenifer Lynn | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $36,480 | $7,800 | $28,680 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $36,480 | $7,800 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $36,480 | $7,800 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $25,530 | $6,020 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $25,530 | $6,020 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $25,530 | $6,020 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $863 | $21,390 | $4,860 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $989 | $21,390 | $4,860 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $983 | $21,390 | $4,860 | $16,530 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $27,050 | $4,310 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $27,050 | $4,310 | $22,740 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $27,050 | $4,310 | $22,740 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $27,050 | $4,310 | $22,740 |
| 2012 | $1,120 | $27,050 | $4,310 | $22,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map