419 N 4th St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $393,677 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,126
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 N 4th St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $481,169, approximately $226 per square foot. 419 N 4th St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Sold by
Riggs Charles J
Bought by
Glenn Richard T and Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Richard T | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $7,119 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $7,044 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $258,700 | $57,300 | $201,400 |
| 2014 | $5,971 | $161,000 | $34,400 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map