NOT LISTED FOR SALE

419 N 50th Ave Longview, WA 98632

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2021

Last sale price $185,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

BOM (no fault of seller). Showings to resume 7/3. Well flow and water quality have both been tested and are good. Septic has new tank and inspection is scheduled for week of 7/5. Title opened with Sandy @ Stewart please honor. Please follow COVID guidelines. Property on your way in has been sold recently and they are working on a clean up plan. Additions not appear permitted so financing is not an option.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darrell Whittle

Realty ONE Group Pacifica License #23037218 Listed on: 06/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesse Morgen

Keller Williams Realty License #93823

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status: Sold
  • Property Category: Residential
  • Property Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Style: Manufactured Home, 1 Story
  • Sq Ft Calculated: 1430
  • Sq Ft Approximate Total: 1430
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Common Interest Ownership: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Kitchen Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: 466 (REWEYS CLARK CR AC) -3 -3A 12 -8N -3W
  • Sq Ft Main Level: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main
  • Bathrooms Main Level Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Main Level Partial: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Metal Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Outbuilding, Tool Shed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 1-2.99AC
  • Roof Type: Metal
  • View: Territorial
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Driveway, Parking Pad

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Secluded, Sloped, Trees
  • Acres: 1.00
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1545.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: WL1220038
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbia Vlly
  • High School: Mark Morris
  • Middle School: Mt Solo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $185,000 -2.1% $129 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $189,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $189,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $344 $55,476 -- $55,476
2023 $346 $55,476 $0 $55,476
2022 $355 $55,476 $0 $55,476
2021 $1,545 $55,476 $0 $55,476
2020 $1,245 $138,690 $58,960 $79,730
2019 $1,275 $116,166 $53,600 $62,566
2018 $1,500 $115,840 $58,010 $57,830
2017 $1,455 $113,080 $55,250 $57,830
2016 $1,369 $110,960 $53,130 $57,830
2015 $1,438 $110,960 $53,130 $57,830
2013 -- $107,420 $49,190 $58,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 21335035

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.