419 N Florida St Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,945
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 N Florida St, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $650,128, approximately $334 per square foot. 419 N Florida St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, William Pitcher Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
All About Ox Lot Llc
Bought by
Johnson Anna Daquin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,450
Outstanding Balance
$349,924
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$300,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Anna Daquin | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Anna Daquin | $445,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $48,621 | $7,500 | $41,121 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $48,621 | $7,500 | $41,121 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $41,259 | $7,500 | $33,759 |
| 2022 | $414,578 | $41,259 | $7,500 | $33,759 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $41,259 | $7,500 | $33,759 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $41,259 | $7,500 | $33,759 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $41,995 | $5,225 | $36,770 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $41,995 | $5,225 | $36,770 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $41,995 | $5,225 | $36,770 |
| 2016 | $354 | $2,822 | $2,822 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map