419 Newlins Hill Rd Winchester, VA 22603
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Newlins Hill Rd, Winchester, VA 22603 and is currently estimated at $376,667. 419 Newlins Hill Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Apple Pie Ridge Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Young Theima Jean
Bought by
Ehrhardt Paul E and Ehrhardt Deborah Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$39,390
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$337,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrhardt Paul E | $56,000 | Rgs Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehrhardt Paul E | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $86,840 | $83,000 | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $174 | $68,300 | $64,500 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $348 | $68,300 | $64,500 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $386 | $63,200 | $58,500 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $386 | $63,200 | $58,500 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $363 | $59,500 | $58,500 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $363 | $59,500 | $58,500 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $363 | $59,500 | $58,500 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $357 | $59,500 | $58,500 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $141 | $47,000 | $46,000 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $263 | $47,000 | $46,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $152 | $47,000 | $46,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map