419 Normal Rd Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $323,405 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Normal Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $332,203. 419 Normal Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Sauser Trust
Bought by
Hunter Normal Propeties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Normal Propeties Llc | $411,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730 | $106,252 | $13,665 | $92,587 |
| 2024 | $7,963 | $97,025 | $12,478 | $84,547 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $84,598 | $10,880 | $73,718 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $77,237 | $12,416 | $64,821 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $72,441 | $11,645 | $60,796 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $71,286 | $11,459 | $59,827 |
| 2019 | $8,037 | $68,485 | $11,009 | $57,476 |
| 2018 | $7,847 | $66,163 | $10,636 | $55,527 |
| 2017 | $7,922 | $63,600 | $10,224 | $53,376 |
| 2016 | $7,834 | $61,994 | $9,966 | $52,028 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,740 | $9,443 | $49,297 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,120 | $13,663 | $43,457 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $14,352 | $45,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map